Difference between revisions of "Cinderella 2026"

From Lopsoc Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:




[[File:Cinderella Instagram Poster.png|thumb|right|300px|Designed by [[Grace Almond]] & [[Fiona Sunderland]] & [[Imogen Norman]]]]
== Production Team ==
== Production Team ==


Line 48: Line 49:
| ''Sebastian'' || [[Sam Duffy]]
| ''Sebastian'' || [[Sam Duffy]]
|-  
|-  
| ''Jean-Michel'' || [[Gabriel Oram]]
| ''Jean-Michel / The Giant''|| [[Gabriel Oram]]
|-  
|-  
| ''Lord Pinkleton (Town Crier)'' || [[Rey Austin]]
| ''Lord Pinkleton (Town Crier)'' || [[Rey Austin]]
Line 56: Line 57:
| ''Mouse/Coachman'' || [[Rosa Bridges]]
| ''Mouse/Coachman'' || [[Rosa Bridges]]
|-  
|-  
| ''The Giant'' || [[Gabriel Oram]]
| ''Featured Ensemble'' || [[Charlie Chung]]
|-  
|-  
| ''Ensemble Soloist'' || [[Charlie Chung]]
| ''Featured Ensemble'' || [[Sophia Martinez Freitas]]
|-  
|-  
| ''Ensemble Soloist'' || [[Sophia Martinez Freitas]]
| ''Featured Ensemble'' || [[Elie Pembrey]]
|-  
|-  
| ''Ensemble Soloist'' || [[Elie Pembrey]]
| ''Featured Ensemble'' || [[Yasmin Rahman]]
|-  
|-  
| ''Ensemble Soloist'' || [[Sophia Martinez Freitas ]]
| ''Featured Ensemble'' || [[Jenny Samuel]]
|-  
|-  
| ''Ensemble Soloist'' || [[Yasmin Rahman]]
| ''Featured Ensemble'' || [[Fiona Tang]]
|-
| ''Ensemble Soloist'' || [[Jenny Samuel]]
|-
| ''Ensemble Soloist'' || [[Fiona Tang]]
|-  
|-  
| ''Ensemble'' || [[Grace Almond]]
| ''Ensemble'' || [[Grace Almond]]
Line 90: Line 87:
| ''Conductor'' || [[Fiona Sunderland]]
| ''Conductor'' || [[Fiona Sunderland]]
|-  
|-  
| ''Keys 1'' || [[Gray Wood]]
| ''Keys 1'' || [[Gray Wood]]/[[Priyesh Fernado]]
|-  
|-  
| ''Keys 2'' || [[Maddie Skidmore]]
| ''Keys 2'' || [[Maddie Skidmore]]
Line 100: Line 97:
| ''Violin I'' || [[Laura Flint]]
| ''Violin I'' || [[Laura Flint]]
|-  
|-  
| ''Violin II'' || [[Cate Haren]]
| ''Violin II'' || [[Cate Haren]]/[[Priyesh Fernado]]
|-  
|-  
| ''Viola'' || [[Lucy Matthews]]
| ''Viola'' || [[Lucy Matthews]]
Line 138: Line 135:
| ''Secretary''||[[Anhelina Musiiaka]]
| ''Secretary''||[[Anhelina Musiiaka]]
|-
|-
| ''Treasurer''||[[Fiona Sunderland]]
| ''Treasurer/Tours Officer''||[[Fiona Sunderland]]
|-
| ''Tours Officer''||[[Fiona Sunderland]]
|-
|-
| ''Social Secretary''||[[Grace Almond]]
| ''Social Secretary''||[[Grace Almond]]

Latest revision as of 16:43, 15 January 2026

Rodgers + Hammerstein's Cinderella (Beane musical) is a the 2013 musical adaption of the 1957 Television Musical which will be LOpSoc's Spring Show Slot 2026.

If we pretend Carousel 2022 never happened, which it basically didn't, it is the first musical (or non Savoy Opera) LOpSoc has done since Half a Sixpence 2017


Error creating thumbnail: /bin/bash: /usr/bin/convert: No such file or directory Error code: 127

Production Team[edit]

Role Name
Director Anhelina Musiiaka
Director/Choreographer Alice Bell
Choreographer Rish Malhotra
Musical Director/Producer Fiona Sunderland
Musical Director Gray Wood
Musical Director Maddie Skidmore
Creative Director Grace Almond
Producer Rosa Bridges
Waltz Choreographer/Assistant Producer Tilly Healing-Perry

Cast[edit]

Role Name
Ella (Cinderella) Eleanor Tippey
Topher (Prince Charming) Will Bartlett
Marie (Fairy Godmother) Charlotte Chan
Madame (Evil Stepmother) Jodie Silvanus
Gabrielle Poppy Smith
Charlotte Katie Ringrose
Sebastian Sam Duffy
Jean-Michel / The Giant Gabriel Oram
Lord Pinkleton (Town Crier) Rey Austin
Fox/Footman Jamie Ireland
Mouse/Coachman Rosa Bridges
Featured Ensemble Charlie Chung
Featured Ensemble Sophia Martinez Freitas
Featured Ensemble Elie Pembrey
Featured Ensemble Yasmin Rahman
Featured Ensemble Jenny Samuel
Featured Ensemble Fiona Tang
Ensemble Grace Almond
Ensemble Maile-Ana Crompton
Ensemble Andrew Latham
Ensemble Anhelina Musiiaka
Ensemble Joe Rix

Band[edit]

Role Name
Conductor Fiona Sunderland
Keys 1 Gray Wood/Priyesh Fernado
Keys 2 Maddie Skidmore
Piccolo/Flute/Alto Flute Lara Ghuman
Clarinet/Bass Clarinet Joe Pemberton/Mae Evans
Violin I Laura Flint
Violin II Cate Haren/Priyesh Fernado
Viola Lucy Matthews
Cello Harry Iveson
Bass Erin Elonge
Trumpet/Flugel Cody Cochrane
French Horn Thomas Willis
Tenor/Bass Trombone Finlay Caldow
Percussion Yarrow Lam

Technical Crew[edit]

Role Name
Technical Director Josh Smart

Committee[edit]

Role Name
Chair Maddie Skidmore
Secretary Anhelina Musiiaka
Treasurer/Tours Officer Fiona Sunderland
Social Secretary Grace Almond
Publicity Officer Katie Ringrose
Webmaster Kathir Arounassalam
Archivist Jamie Ireland