Difference between revisions of "Sorcerer"

From Lopsoc Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 4: Line 4:


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Performance Name!! Venue!! Year
|-
|-
| [[Sorcerer 2026 (Buxton)]]||[[Pavillion Arts Centre]]||2026
| [[Sorcerer 2026 (Buxton)]]||[[Pavillion Arts Centre]]||2026
|-
|-
| [[Sorcerer 2026]]||[[Annex Theatre]]||2026
| [[Sorcerer 2026]]||[[Annex Theatre]]||2026
|-
! Performance Name!! Venue!! Year
|-
|-
| [[Sorcerer 2012 (Buxton)]]||[[Pavilion Arts Centre]]||2012
| [[Sorcerer 2012 (Buxton)]]||[[Pavilion Arts Centre]]||2012

Latest revision as of 23:12, 13 January 2026

The Sorcerer, or The Elixir of Love, is a Savoy Opera, with music by Arthur Sullivan and libretto by W. S. Gilbert. It was the third of Gilbert and Sullivan's fourteen collaborations.

List of Performances[edit]

Performance Name Venue Year
Sorcerer 2026 (Buxton) Pavillion Arts Centre 2026
Sorcerer 2026 Annex Theatre 2026
Sorcerer 2012 (Buxton) Pavilion Arts Centre 2012
Sorcerer 2012 Annex Theatre 2012
Sorcerer 2004 Boldrewood 2004

External links[edit]