Difference between revisions of "Sorcerer"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Performance Name!! Venue!! Year | ! Performance Name!! Venue!! Year | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sorcerer 2026 (Buxton)]]||[[Pavillion Arts Centre]]||2026 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sorcerer 2026]]||[[Annex Theatre]]||2026 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sorcerer 2012 (Buxton)]]||[[Pavilion Arts Centre]]||2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sorcerer 2012]]||[[Annex Theatre]]||2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sorcerer 2004]]||[[Boldrewood]]||2004 | | [[Sorcerer 2004]]||[[Boldrewood]]||2004 | ||
Latest revision as of 23:12, 13 January 2026
The Sorcerer, or The Elixir of Love, is a Savoy Opera, with music by Arthur Sullivan and libretto by W. S. Gilbert. It was the third of Gilbert and Sullivan's fourteen collaborations.
List of Performances[edit]
| Performance Name | Venue | Year |
|---|---|---|
| Sorcerer 2026 (Buxton) | Pavillion Arts Centre | 2026 |
| Sorcerer 2026 | Annex Theatre | 2026 |
| Sorcerer 2012 (Buxton) | Pavilion Arts Centre | 2012 |
| Sorcerer 2012 | Annex Theatre | 2012 |
| Sorcerer 2004 | Boldrewood | 2004 |